Darrell Griffith
DARRELL
GRIFFITH
HT/WT6' 4", 190 lbs
DOB6/16/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1980: Rd 1, Pk 2 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darrell Steven Griffith

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Male in Louisville Kentucky

Age

62 years old

Born

June 16, 1958 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Dr. Dunkenstein

Griff

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81

  • ROY

    1980-81

General Information

Name

Darrell Steven Griffith

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Male in Louisville Kentucky

Age

62 years old

Born

June 16, 1958 in Louisville, Kentucky

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Dr. Dunkenstein

Griff

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1980-81

  • ROY

    1980-81