Darrell Walker
DARRELL
WALKER
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB3/09/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Arkansas
DRAFT1983: Rd 1, Pk 12 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darrell Walker

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Corliss in Chicago Illinois

Age

59 years old

Born

March 09, 1961 in Chicago, Ill

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Junkyard Dog

Sky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1992-93

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84

General Information

Name

Darrell Walker

NBA Debut

October 28, 1983

High School

Corliss in Chicago Illinois

Age

59 years old

Born

March 09, 1961 in Chicago, Ill

College

Arkansas

Nicknames

Junkyard Dog

Sky

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1983

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1992-93

  • All-Rookie

    1983-84