Darryl Dawkins
DARRYL
DAWKINS
HT/WT6' 11", 251 lbs
DOB1/11/1957 (63)
HIGH SCHOOL  Evans in Orlando Florida
DRAFT1975: Rd 1, Pk 5 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darryl Dawkins

NBA Debut

October 27, 1975

High School

Evans in Orlando Florida

Age

63 years old

Born

January 11, 1957 in Orlando, Florida

Nicknames

Chocolate Thunder

Double D

Dawk

Dr. Dunk

Sir Slam

Zandokan the Mad Dunker

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Darryl Dawkins

NBA Debut

October 27, 1975

High School

Evans in Orlando Florida

Age

63 years old

Born

January 11, 1957 in Orlando, Florida

Nicknames

Chocolate Thunder

Double D

Dawk

Dr. Dunk

Sir Slam

Zandokan the Mad Dunker

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1975