Darwin Cook
DARWIN
COOK
HT/WT6' 3", 184 lbs
DOB8/06/1958 (62)
COLLEGE  University of Portland
DRAFT1980: Rd 4, Pk 70 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Darwin Louis Cook

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Crenshaw in Los Angeles California

Age

62 years old

Born

August 06, 1958 in Los Angeles, California

College

University of Portland

Nicknames

Sparkplug

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Darwin Louis Cook

NBA Debut

October 10, 1980

High School

Crenshaw in Los Angeles California

Age

62 years old

Born

August 06, 1958 in Los Angeles, California

College

University of Portland

Nicknames

Sparkplug

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980