Dave Bing
DAVE
BING
HT/WT6' 3", 180 lbs
DOB11/24/1943 (76)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT1966: Rd 1, Pk 2 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David Bing

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

Spingarn in Washington District of Columbia

Age

76 years old

Born

November 24, 1943 in Wash

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Duke

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • ROY

    1966-67

  • All-Rookie

    1966-67

  • AS MVP

    1975-76

  • Hall of Fame

    1990

  • Scoring Champ

    1967-68

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star

General Information

Name

David Bing

NBA Debut

October 15, 1966

High School

Spingarn in Washington District of Columbia

Age

76 years old

Born

November 24, 1943 in Wash

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Duke

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1966

Awards

  • ROY

    1966-67

  • All-Rookie

    1966-67

  • AS MVP

    1975-76

  • Hall of Fame

    1990

  • Scoring Champ

    1967-68

  • 3x All-NBA

  • 7x All Star