Dave Corzine
DAVE
CORZINE
HT/WT6' 11", 250 lbs
DOB4/25/1956 (64)
COLLEGE  DePaul
DRAFT1978: Rd 1, Pk 18 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David John Corzine

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

John Hersey in Arlington Heights Illinois

Age

64 years old

Born

April 25, 1956 in Arl

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Lumber

The Lumberjack

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

David John Corzine

NBA Debut

October 13, 1978

High School

John Hersey in Arlington Heights Illinois

Age

64 years old

Born

April 25, 1956 in Arl

College

DePaul

Nicknames

Lumber

The Lumberjack

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1978