Dave Lattin
DAVE
LATTIN
HT/WT6' 6", 225 lbs
DOB12/23/1943 (76)
COLLEGE  Texas-El Paso
DRAFT1967: Rd 1, Pk 10 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David Lattin

NBA Debut

October 13, 1967

High School

Evan E. Worthing in Houston Texas

Age

76 years old

Born

December 23, 1943 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas-El Paso

Nicknames

Big Daddy

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

David Lattin

NBA Debut

October 13, 1967

High School

Evan E. Worthing in Houston Texas

Age

76 years old

Born

December 23, 1943 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas-El Paso

Nicknames

Big Daddy

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1967