Dave Minor
DAVE
MINOR
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB2/23/1922 (98)
COLLEGE  UCLA
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Davage T. Minor

NBA Debut

November 01, 1951

High School

Froebel in Gary Indiana

Age

98 years old

Born

February 23, 1922 in Ruleville, Mississippi

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Wheelhorse of Steel City

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Davage T. Minor

NBA Debut

November 01, 1951

High School

Froebel in Gary Indiana

Age

98 years old

Born

February 23, 1922 in Ruleville, Mississippi

College

UCLA

Nicknames

Wheelhorse of Steel City

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right