Dave Newmark
DAVE
NEWMARK
HT/WT7' 0", 240 lbs
DOB9/11/1946 (74)
COLLEGE  Columbia University
DRAFT1968: Rd 3, Pk 31 (CHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David L. Newmark

NBA Debut

October 15, 1968

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

74 years old

Born

September 11, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Columbia University

Nicknames

Shorty

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

David L. Newmark

NBA Debut

October 15, 1968

High School

Abraham Lincoln in Brooklyn New York

Age

74 years old

Born

September 11, 1946 in Brooklyn, New York

College

Columbia University

Nicknames

Shorty

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1968