Dave Robisch
DAVE
ROBISCH
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB12/22/1949 (70)
COLLEGE  Kansas
DRAFT1971: Rd 3, Pk 44 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David George Robisch

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Springfield in Springfield Illinois

Age

70 years old

Born

December 22, 1949 in C

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Robo

Polio

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

David George Robisch

NBA Debut

October 21, 1976

High School

Springfield in Springfield Illinois

Age

70 years old

Born

December 22, 1949 in C

College

Kansas

Nicknames

Robo

Polio

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1971