Dave Sorenson
DAVE
SORENSON
HT/WT6' 8", 225 lbs
DOB7/08/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Ohio State
DRAFT1970: Rd 2, Pk 26 (CLE)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David Lowell Sorenson

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Findlay in Findlay Ohio

Age

72 years old

Born

July 08, 1948 in F

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Sunshine

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

David Lowell Sorenson

NBA Debut

October 14, 1970

High School

Findlay in Findlay Ohio

Age

72 years old

Born

July 08, 1948 in F

College

Ohio State

Nicknames

Sunshine

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1970