Dave Stallworth
DAVE
STALLWORTH
HT/WT6' 7", 200 lbs
DOB12/20/1941 (78)
COLLEGE  Wichita State
DRAFT1965: Rd 1, Pk 3 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David Allen Stallworth

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

James Madison in Dallas Texas

Age

78 years old

Born

December 20, 1941 in Dallas, Texas

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

The Rave

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70

General Information

Name

David Allen Stallworth

NBA Debut

October 16, 1965

High School

James Madison in Dallas Texas

Age

78 years old

Born

December 20, 1941 in Dallas, Texas

College

Wichita State

Nicknames

The Rave

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1965

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1969-70