Dave Twardzik
DAVE
TWARDZIK
HT/WT6' 1", 175 lbs
DOB9/20/1950 (70)
COLLEGE  Old Dominion
DRAFT1972: Rd 2, Pk 26 (POR)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dave John Twardzik

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

High School

Middletown in Middletown Pennsylvania

Age

70 years old

Born

September 20, 1950 in Hershey, Pennsylvania

College

Old Dominion

Nicknames

Pinball

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77

General Information

Name

Dave John Twardzik

NBA Debut

October 23, 1976

High School

Middletown in Middletown Pennsylvania

Age

70 years old

Born

September 20, 1950 in Hershey, Pennsylvania

College

Old Dominion

Nicknames

Pinball

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1972

Awards

  • All Star

  • NBA Champ

    1976-77