Dave Wohl
DAVE
WOHL
HT/WT6' 2", 185 lbs
DOB11/02/1949 (70)
COLLEGE  Penn
DRAFT1971: Rd 3, Pk 46 (PHI)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David Bruce Wohl

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

East Brunswick in East Brunswick New Jersey

Age

70 years old

Born

November 02, 1949 in Flush

College

Penn

Nicknames

Captain Video

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

David Bruce Wohl

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

East Brunswick in East Brunswick New Jersey

Age

70 years old

Born

November 02, 1949 in Flush

College

Penn

Nicknames

Captain Video

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1971