David Nwaba
DAVID
NWABA
Houston RocketsHouston Rockets#10 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 219 lbs
DOB1/14/1993 (27)
COLLEGE  Cal Poly
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
5.2
6.9
RBS
2.3
3.7
AST
0.4
1.1
PER
14.0
12.4
CAREER
General Information

Name

David U. Nwaba

NBA Debut

February 28, 2017

High School

University High School in Los Angeles California

Age

27 years old

Born

January 14, 1993 in Los Angeles, California

College

Cal Poly

Nicknames

Mr. Dunk

Demolition Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$903.1K - 1 yrs
2019
$903.1K

2020
T. Option
$1.8M

General Information

Name

David U. Nwaba

NBA Debut

February 28, 2017

High School

University High School in Los Angeles California

Age

27 years old

Born

January 14, 1993 in Los Angeles, California

College

Cal Poly

Nicknames

Mr. Dunk

Demolition Man

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates