David Robinson
DAVID
ROBINSON
HT/WT7' 1", 235 lbs
DOB8/06/1965 (55)
COLLEGE  United States Naval Academy
DRAFT1987: Rd 1, Pk 1 (SAN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David Maurice Robinson

NBA Debut

November 04, 1989

High School

Osbourn Park in Manassas Virginia

Age

55 years old

Born

August 06, 1965 in Key West, Florida

College

United States Naval Academy

Nicknames

The Admiral

D-Rob

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2009

  • ROY

    1989-90

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 8x All-Defensive

  • Scoring Champ

    1993-94

  • MVP

    1994-95

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 10x All Star

  • TRB Champ

    1990-91

  • Def. POY

    1991-92

  • 10x All-NBA

  • BLK Champ

    1991-92

General Information

Name

David Maurice Robinson

NBA Debut

November 04, 1989

High School

Osbourn Park in Manassas Virginia

Age

55 years old

Born

August 06, 1965 in Key West, Florida

College

United States Naval Academy

Nicknames

The Admiral

D-Rob

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1987

Awards

  • Hall of Fame

    2009

  • ROY

    1989-90

  • 2x NBA Champ

  • 8x All-Defensive

  • Scoring Champ

    1993-94

  • MVP

    1994-95

  • All-Rookie

    1989-90

  • 10x All Star

  • TRB Champ

    1990-91

  • Def. POY

    1991-92

  • 10x All-NBA

  • BLK Champ

    1991-92