David Thirdkill
DAVID
THIRDKILL
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB4/12/1960 (60)
COLLEGE  Bradley
DRAFT1982: Rd 1, Pk 15 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

David Thirdkill

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Soldan in St. Louis Missouri

Age

60 years old

Born

April 12, 1960 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Bradley

Nicknames

The Sheriff

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1985-86

General Information

Name

David Thirdkill

NBA Debut

October 29, 1982

High School

Soldan in St. Louis Missouri

Age

60 years old

Born

April 12, 1960 in St. Louis, Missouri

College

Bradley

Nicknames

The Sheriff

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1985-86