Davis Bertans
DAVIS
BERTANS
Washington WizardsWashington Wizards#42 Power Forward
HT/WT6' 10", 225 lbs
DOB11/12/1992 (28)
DRAFT2011: Rd 2, Pk 42 (IND)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
11.8
8.2
RBS
3.1
2.8
AST
1.4
1.1
PER
12.7
13.9
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dāvis Bertāns

NBA Debut

October 25, 2016

Age

28 years old

Born

November 12, 1992 in Valmiera, Latvia

Nicknames

Latvian Laser

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$80.0M - 5 yrs
2020
$15.0M

2021
$16.0M

2022
$16.0M

2023
$17.0M

2024
$16.0M

Contract

$80.0M - 5 yrs
2020
$15.0M

2021
$16.0M

2022
$16.0M

2023
$17.0M

2024
$16.0M

General Information

Name

Dāvis Bertāns

NBA Debut

October 25, 2016

Age

28 years old

Born

November 12, 1992 in Valmiera, Latvia

Nicknames

Latvian Laser

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2011