Davon Reed
DAVON
REED
HT/WT6' 5", 208 lbs
DOB6/11/1995 (25)
COLLEGE  Miami (FL)
DRAFT2017: Rd 2, Pk 32 (PHO)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Davon Malcolm Reed

NBA Debut

January 14, 2018

High School

Princeton Day School in Princeton New Jersey

Age

25 years old

Born

June 11, 1995 in Pr

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Mr. Dependable

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Davon Malcolm Reed

NBA Debut

January 14, 2018

High School

Princeton Day School in Princeton New Jersey

Age

25 years old

Born

June 11, 1995 in Pr

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

Mr. Dependable

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2017