De'Aaron Fox
DE'AARON
FOX
Sacramento KingsSacramento Kings#5 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 3", 185 lbs
DOB12/20/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2017: Rd 1, Pk 5 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
22.5
17.0
RBS
3.2
3.4
AST
7.1
6.3
PER
18.7
16.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

De'Aaron Martez Fox

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Cypress Lakes in Katy Texas

Age

23 years old

Born

December 20, 1997 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Swipa

The General

Quick

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$163.0M - 5 yrs
2017
$4.6M

2018
$5.4M

2019
T. Option
$6.3M

2020
T. Option
$8.0M

2021
Rookie Ext
$28.1M

2022
Rookie Ext
$30.3M

2023
Rookie Ext
$32.6M

2024
Rookie Ext
$34.8M

2025
Rookie Ext
$37.0M

Contract

$163.0M - 5 yrs
2017
$4.6M

2018
$5.4M

2019
T. Option
$6.3M

2020
T. Option
$8.0M

2021
Rookie Ext
$28.1M

2022
Rookie Ext
$30.3M

2023
Rookie Ext
$32.6M

2024
Rookie Ext
$34.8M

2025
Rookie Ext
$37.0M

General Information

Name

De'Aaron Martez Fox

NBA Debut

October 18, 2017

High School

Cypress Lakes in Katy Texas

Age

23 years old

Born

December 20, 1997 in New Orleans, Louisiana

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Swipa

The General

Quick

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2017