Dean Meminger
DEAN
MEMINGER
HT/WT6' 0", 175 lbs
DOB5/13/1948 (72)
COLLEGE  Marquette
DRAFT1971: Rd 1, Pk 16 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dean P. Meminger

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Rice in New York New York

Age

72 years old

Born

May 13, 1948 in Walterboro, South Carol

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Dream

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73

General Information

Name

Dean P. Meminger

NBA Debut

October 12, 1971

High School

Rice in New York New York

Age

72 years old

Born

May 13, 1948 in Walterboro, South Carol

College

Marquette

Nicknames

The Dream

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1971

Awards

  • NBA Champ

    1972-73