DeAndre Jordan
DEANDRE
JORDAN
Brooklyn NetsBrooklyn Nets#9 Center
HT/WT6' 11", 265 lbs
DOB7/21/1988 (32)
COLLEGE  Texas A&M
DRAFT2008: Rd 2, Pk 35 (LOS)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.3
9.5
RBS
10.0
10.8
AST
1.9
0.9
PER
19.9
18.6
CAREER
General Information

Name

Hyland DeAndre Jordan Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 2008

High School

Christian Life Center Academy in Humble Texas

Age

32 years old

Born

July 21, 1988 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

DeAndre 3000

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$39.9M - 4 yrs
2019
$9.8M

2020
$10.3M

2021
$9.8M

2022
$9.8M

Awards

  • 2x TRB Champ

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • 3x All-NBA

Contract

$39.9M - 4 yrs
2019
$9.8M

2020
$10.3M

2021
$9.8M

2022
$9.8M

General Information

Name

Hyland DeAndre Jordan Jr.

NBA Debut

November 01, 2008

High School

Christian Life Center Academy in Humble Texas

Age

32 years old

Born

July 21, 1988 in Houston, Texas

College

Texas A&M

Nicknames

DeAndre 3000

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

NBA Draft 2008

Awards

  • 2x TRB Champ

  • 2x All-Defensive

  • All Star

  • 3x All-NBA