Dee Brown
DEE
BROWN
HT/WT6' 0", 185 lbs
DOB8/17/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT2006: Rd 2, Pk 46 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Daniel Brown

NBA Debut

November 04, 2006

High School

Proviso East in Maywood Illinois

Age

36 years old

Born

August 17, 1984 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Illinois

Nicknames

The One Man Fastbreak

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Daniel Brown

NBA Debut

November 04, 2006

High School

Proviso East in Maywood Illinois

Age

36 years old

Born

August 17, 1984 in Jackson, Mississippi

College

Illinois

Nicknames

The One Man Fastbreak

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2006