Dee Brown
DEE
BROWN
HT/WT6' 1", 160 lbs
DOB11/29/1968 (51)
COLLEGE  Jacksonville University
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 19 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

DeCovan Kadell Brown

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

The Bolles School in Jacksonville Florida

Age

51 years old

Born

November 29, 1968 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Jacksonville University

Nicknames

Dee-lightful

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91

General Information

Name

DeCovan Kadell Brown

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

The Bolles School in Jacksonville Florida

Age

51 years old

Born

November 29, 1968 in Jacksonville, Florida

College

Jacksonville University

Nicknames

Dee-lightful

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91