Dee Gibson
DEE
GIBSON
HT/WT5' 11", 175 lbs
DOB8/25/1923 (97)
COLLEGE  Western Kentucky
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Robert Dee Gibson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Bradley in Cleveland Tennessee

Age

97 years old

Born

August 25, 1923 in Cleveland, Tennessee

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Gibby

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Robert Dee Gibson Jr.

NBA Debut

October 29, 1949

High School

Bradley in Cleveland Tennessee

Age

97 years old

Born

August 25, 1923 in Cleveland, Tennessee

College

Western Kentucky

Nicknames

Gibby

Positions

Forward/Guard

Shooting Hand

Right