Dejounte Murray
DEJOUNTE
MURRAY
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs#5 Point Guard
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB9/19/1996 (24)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT2016: Rd 1, Pk 29 (SAN)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
10.9
8.1
RBS
5.8
4.8
AST
4.1
3.0
PER
16.2
15.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dejounte Dashaun Murray

NBA Debut

October 29, 2016

High School

Rainier Beach in Seattle Washington

Age

24 years old

Born

September 19, 1996 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Baby Boy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$63.8M - 4 yrs
2016
$1.1M

2017
$1.3M

2018
$1.5M

2019
$2.3M

2020
Rookie Ext
$14.2M

2021
Rookie Ext
$15.2M

2022
Rookie Ext
$16.5M

2023
Rookie Ext
$17.7M

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2017-18

Contract

$63.8M - 4 yrs
2016
$1.1M

2017
$1.3M

2018
$1.5M

2019
$2.3M

2020
Rookie Ext
$14.2M

2021
Rookie Ext
$15.2M

2022
Rookie Ext
$16.5M

2023
Rookie Ext
$17.7M

General Information

Name

Dejounte Dashaun Murray

NBA Debut

October 29, 2016

High School

Rainier Beach in Seattle Washington

Age

24 years old

Born

September 19, 1996 in Seattle, Wash

College

Washington

Nicknames

Baby Boy

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2016

Awards

  • All-Defensive

    2017-18