Delon Wright
DELON
WRIGHT
Dallas MavericksDallas Mavericks#55 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 5", 183 lbs
DOB4/26/1992 (28)
COLLEGE  Utah
DRAFT2015: Rd 1, Pk 20 (TOR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
7.3
7.4
RBS
4.0
3.1
AST
3.4
2.9
PER
16.1
16.0
CAREER
General Information

Name

Delon Reginald Wright

NBA Debut

November 01, 2015

High School

Leuzinger in Lawndale California

Age

28 years old

Born

April 26, 1992 in Los Angeles, California

College

Utah

Nicknames

D-Wright

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$28.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$9.4M

2020
$9.0M

2021
$8.5M

Contract

$28.0M - 3 yrs
2019
$9.4M

2020
$9.0M

2021
$8.5M

General Information

Name

Delon Reginald Wright

NBA Debut

November 01, 2015

High School

Leuzinger in Lawndale California

Age

28 years old

Born

April 26, 1992 in Los Angeles, California

College

Utah

Nicknames

D-Wright

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2015