Delonte West
DELONTE
WEST
HT/WT6' 4", 180 lbs
DOB7/26/1983 (37)
COLLEGE  Saint Joseph's
DRAFT2004: Rd 1, Pk 24 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Delonte West

NBA Debut

November 26, 2004

High School

Eleanor Roosevelt in Greenbelt Maryland

Age

37 years old

Born

July 26, 1983 in Wash

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Redz

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Delonte West

NBA Debut

November 26, 2004

High School

Eleanor Roosevelt in Greenbelt Maryland

Age

37 years old

Born

July 26, 1983 in Wash

College

Saint Joseph's

Nicknames

Redz

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 2004