DeMar DeRozan
DEMAR
DEROZAN
San Antonio SpursSan Antonio Spurs#10 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 6", 220 lbs
DOB8/07/1989 (31)
COLLEGE  USC
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 9 (TOR)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
22.1
20.0
RBS
5.5
4.4
AST
5.6
3.6
PER
21.6
18.2
CAREER
General Information

Name

DeMar Darnell DeRozan

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

Compton in Compton California

Age

31 years old

Born

August 07, 1989 in Compton, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Deebo

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$139.0M - 5 yrs
2016
$26.5M

2017
$27.7M

2018
$27.7M

2019
$27.7M

2020
P. Option
$27.7M

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

Contract

$139.0M - 5 yrs
2016
$26.5M

2017
$27.7M

2018
$27.7M

2019
$27.7M

2020
P. Option
$27.7M

General Information

Name

DeMar Darnell DeRozan

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

Compton in Compton California

Age

31 years old

Born

August 07, 1989 in Compton, California

College

USC

Nicknames

Deebo

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2009

Awards

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA