DeMarcus Cousins
DEMARCUS
COUSINS
Houston RocketsHouston Rockets#15 Center
HT/WT6' 10", 270 lbs
DOB8/13/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Kentucky
DRAFT2010: Rd 1, Pk 5 (SAC)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.8
21.0
RBS
7.8
10.8
AST
2.6
3.2
PER
15.2
22.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

DeMarcus Amir Cousins

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

LeFlore Magnet in Mobile Alabama

Age

30 years old

Born

August 13, 1990 in Mobile, Alabama

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Boogie

DMC

Cuz

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$2.3M - 1 yrs
2020
Non-Guaranteed
$1.6M

General Information

Name

DeMarcus Amir Cousins

NBA Debut

October 27, 2010

High School

LeFlore Magnet in Mobile Alabama

Age

30 years old

Born

August 13, 1990 in Mobile, Alabama

College

Kentucky

Nicknames

Boogie

DMC

Cuz

Positions

Center

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2010

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2010-11

  • 4x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA