DeMarre Carroll
DEMARRE
CARROLL
Houston RocketsHouston Rockets#1 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 215 lbs
DOB7/27/1986 (34)
HIGH SCHOOL  John Carroll in Birmingham Alabama
DRAFT2009: Rd 1, Pk 27 (MEM)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
3.6
8.9
RBS
2.3
4.2
AST
1.0
1.3
PER
9.1
13.3
CAREER
General Information

Name

DeMarre LaEdrick Carroll

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

John Carroll in Birmingham Alabama

Age

34 years old

Born

July 27, 1986 in Birm

Nicknames

Junkyard Dog

JYD 2.0

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$811.4K - 1 yrs
2019
$512.7K

General Information

Name

DeMarre LaEdrick Carroll

NBA Debut

October 28, 2009

High School

John Carroll in Birmingham Alabama

Age

34 years old

Born

July 27, 1986 in Birm

Nicknames

Junkyard Dog

JYD 2.0

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2009