Demetrius Jackson
DEMETRIUS
JACKSON
HT/WT6' 1", 201 lbs
DOB9/07/1994 (26)
COLLEGE  Notre Dame
DRAFT2016: Rd 2, Pk 45 (BOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Demetrius Montell Jackson

NBA Debut

November 06, 2016

High School

Marian in Mishawaka Indiana

Age

26 years old

Born

September 07, 1994 in South Bend, Indiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

DJ

Action Jackson

Meech

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Demetrius Montell Jackson

NBA Debut

November 06, 2016

High School

Marian in Mishawaka Indiana

Age

26 years old

Born

September 07, 1994 in South Bend, Indiana

College

Notre Dame

Nicknames

DJ

Action Jackson

Meech

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2016