Dennis DuVal
DENNIS
DUVAL
HT/WT6' 3", 175 lbs
DOB3/31/1952 (68)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT1974: Rd 2, Pk 30 (WAS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dennis DuVal

NBA Debut

October 19, 1974

High School

Westbury in Westbury New York

Age

68 years old

Born

March 31, 1952 in Westbury, New York

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Sweet D

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Dennis DuVal

NBA Debut

October 19, 1974

High School

Westbury in Westbury New York

Age

68 years old

Born

March 31, 1952 in Westbury, New York

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

Sweet D

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1974