Dennis Rodman
DENNIS
RODMAN
HT/WT6' 7", 210 lbs
DOB5/13/1961 (59)
COLLEGE  Southeastern Oklahoma State University
DRAFT1986: Rd 2, Pk 27 (DET)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dennis Keith Rodman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

South Oak Cliff in Dallas Texas

Age

59 years old

Born

May 13, 1961 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Southeastern Oklahoma State University

Nicknames

The Worm

Dennis the Menace

Country

Psycho

Rodzilla

Demolition Man

El Loco

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • 8x All-Defensive

  • 2x Def. POY

  • 7x TRB Champ

  • 2x All Star

  • 5x NBA Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    2011

  • 2x All-NBA

General Information

Name

Dennis Keith Rodman

NBA Debut

October 31, 1986

High School

South Oak Cliff in Dallas Texas

Age

59 years old

Born

May 13, 1961 in Trenton, New Jersey

College

Southeastern Oklahoma State University

Nicknames

The Worm

Dennis the Menace

Country

Psycho

Rodzilla

Demolition Man

El Loco

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1986

Awards

  • 8x All-Defensive

  • 2x Def. POY

  • 7x TRB Champ

  • 2x All Star

  • 5x NBA Champ

  • Hall of Fame

    2011

  • 2x All-NBA