Dennis Schroder
DENNIS
SCHRODER
Los Angeles LakersLos Angeles Lakers#17 Shooting Guard
HT/WT6' 1", 172 lbs
DOB9/15/1993 (27)
DRAFT2013: Rd 1, Pk 17 (ATL)
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
18.9
14.1
RBS
3.6
2.8
AST
4.0
4.6
PER
16.7
15.1
CAREER
General Information

Name

Dennis Schröder

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

Age

27 years old

Born

September 15, 1993 in Braunschweig, Germany

Nicknames

The Menace

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

Contract

$70.0M - 4 yrs
2017
$15.5M

2018
$15.5M

2019
$15.5M

2020
$15.5M

General Information

Name

Dennis Schröder

NBA Debut

October 30, 2013

Age

27 years old

Born

September 15, 1993 in Braunschweig, Germany

Nicknames

The Menace

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Teammates

NBA Draft 2013