Dennis Scott
DENNIS
SCOTT
HT/WT6' 8", 229 lbs
DOB9/05/1968 (52)
COLLEGE  Georgia Tech
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 4 (ORL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Dennis Eugene Scott

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Flint Hill School in Oakton Virginia

Age

52 years old

Born

September 05, 1968 in Hagerstown, Maryland

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

3-D

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91

General Information

Name

Dennis Eugene Scott

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Flint Hill School in Oakton Virginia

Age

52 years old

Born

September 05, 1968 in Hagerstown, Maryland

College

Georgia Tech

Nicknames

3-D

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91