DeQuan Jones
DEQUAN
JONES
HT/WT6' 8", 221 lbs
DOB6/20/1990 (30)
COLLEGE  Miami (FL)
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

DeQuan Jones

NBA Debut

November 04, 2012

High School

Wheeler in Marietta Georgia

Age

30 years old

Born

June 20, 1990 in Stone Mounta

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

D.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

DeQuan Jones

NBA Debut

November 04, 2012

High School

Wheeler in Marietta Georgia

Age

30 years old

Born

June 20, 1990 in Stone Mounta

College

Miami (FL)

Nicknames

D.J.

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right