Derek Fisher
DEREK
FISHER
HT/WT6' 1", 200 lbs
DOB8/09/1974 (46)
COLLEGE  Little Rock
DRAFT1996: Rd 1, Pk 24 (LOS)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Derek Lamar Fisher

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Parkview in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

46 years old

Born

August 09, 1974 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Little Rock

Nicknames

D-Fish

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

General Information

Name

Derek Lamar Fisher

NBA Debut

November 01, 1996

High School

Parkview in Little Rock Arkansas

Age

46 years old

Born

August 09, 1974 in Little Rock, Arkansas

College

Little Rock

Nicknames

D-Fish

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1996

Awards

  • 5x NBA Champ