Derek Smith
DEREK
SMITH
HT/WT6' 6", 205 lbs
DOB11/01/1961 (58)
COLLEGE  Louisville
DRAFT1982: Rd 2, Pk 35 (GOL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Derek Ervin Smith

NBA Debut

January 12, 1983

High School

Hogansville in Hogansville Georgia

Age

58 years old

Born

November 01, 1961 in Hogansville, Georgia

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Rock

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Derek Ervin Smith

NBA Debut

January 12, 1983

High School

Hogansville in Hogansville Georgia

Age

58 years old

Born

November 01, 1961 in Hogansville, Georgia

College

Louisville

Nicknames

Rock

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1982