DerMarr Johnson
DERMARR
JOHNSON
HT/WT6' 9", 201 lbs
DOB5/05/1980 (40)
COLLEGE  Cincinnati
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 6 (ATL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

DerMarr Miles Johnson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield Maine

Age

40 years old

Born

May 05, 1980 in Wash

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Slim

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

DerMarr Miles Johnson

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Maine Central Institute in Pittsfield Maine

Age

40 years old

Born

May 05, 1980 in Wash

College

Cincinnati

Nicknames

Slim

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000