Deron Williams
DERON
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 3", 200 lbs
DOB6/26/1984 (36)
COLLEGE  Illinois
DRAFT2005: Rd 1, Pk 3 (UTA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Deron Michael Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

The Colony in The Colony Texas

Age

36 years old

Born

June 26, 1984 in Parkersburg, West Virg

College

Illinois

Nicknames

D-Will

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

Contract

$410.7K - 1 yrs
2016
$259.5K

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06

Contract

$410.7K - 1 yrs
2016
$259.5K

General Information

Name

Deron Michael Williams

NBA Debut

November 02, 2005

High School

The Colony in The Colony Texas

Age

36 years old

Born

June 26, 1984 in Parkersburg, West Virg

College

Illinois

Nicknames

D-Will

Positions

Point Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2005

Awards

  • 3x All Star

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All-Rookie

    2005-06