Derrick Chievous
DERRICK
CHIEVOUS
HT/WT6' 7", 195 lbs
DOB7/03/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Missouri
DRAFT1988: Rd 1, Pk 16 (HOU)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Derrick Joseph Chievous

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Holy Cross in Flushing New York

Age

53 years old

Born

July 03, 1967 in New York, New York

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Band-Aid

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Derrick Joseph Chievous

NBA Debut

November 04, 1988

High School

Holy Cross in Flushing New York

Age

53 years old

Born

July 03, 1967 in New York, New York

College

Missouri

Nicknames

Band-Aid

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1988