Derrick Coleman
DERRICK
COLEMAN
HT/WT6' 10", 230 lbs
DOB6/21/1967 (53)
COLLEGE  Syracuse
DRAFT1990: Rd 1, Pk 1 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Derrick D. Coleman

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Detroit Northern in Detroit Michigan

Age

53 years old

Born

June 21, 1967 in Mobile, Alabama

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

D.C.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91

  • ROY

    1990-91

General Information

Name

Derrick D. Coleman

NBA Debut

November 02, 1990

High School

Detroit Northern in Detroit Michigan

Age

53 years old

Born

June 21, 1967 in Mobile, Alabama

College

Syracuse

Nicknames

D.C.

Positions

Center

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

NBA Draft 1990

Awards

  • 2x All-NBA

  • All Star

  • All-Rookie

    1990-91

  • ROY

    1990-91