Derrick Jones Jr.
DERRICK
JONES JR.
Portland Trail BlazersPortland Trail Blazers#10 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 5", 210 lbs
DOB2/15/1997 (24)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.0
7.0
RBS
4.3
3.6
AST
0.9
0.7
PER
12.7
13.5
CAREER
General Information

Name

Derrick Labrent Jones Jr.

NBA Debut

November 19, 2016

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Radnor Pennsylvania

Age

24 years old

Born

February 15, 1997 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Airplane Mode Jones

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$18.9M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.2M

2021
P. Option
$9.7M

Contract

$18.9M - 2 yrs
2020
$9.2M

2021
P. Option
$9.7M

General Information

Name

Derrick Labrent Jones Jr.

NBA Debut

November 19, 2016

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Radnor Pennsylvania

Age

24 years old

Born

February 15, 1997 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Airplane Mode Jones

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates