Derrick Jones Jr.
DERRICK
JONES JR.
Miami HeatMiami Heat#10 Small Forward
HT/WT6' 6", 210 lbs
DOB2/15/1997 (23)
COLLEGE  UNLV
DRAFTUNDRAFTED
STATUSActive
2019-2020 SEASON STATS
PTS
8.5
6.7
RBS
3.9
3.5
AST
1.1
0.7
PER
14.9
13.8
CAREER
General Information

Name

Derrick Labrent Jones Jr.

NBA Debut

November 19, 2016

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Radnor Pennsylvania

Age

23 years old

Born

February 15, 1997 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Airplane Mode Jones

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates

Contract

$3.1M - 2 yrs
2018
$1.5M

2019
$1.6M

General Information

Name

Derrick Labrent Jones Jr.

NBA Debut

November 19, 2016

High School

Archbishop Carroll in Radnor Pennsylvania

Age

23 years old

Born

February 15, 1997 in Chester, Pennsylvania

College

UNLV

Nicknames

Airplane Mode Jones

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Left

Teammates