Derrick Rowland
DERRICK
ROWLAND
HT/WT6' 5", 195 lbs
DOB6/21/1959 (61)
COLLEGE  State University of New York at Potsdam
DRAFT1981: Rd 10, Pk 21 (DEN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Derrick Rowland

NBA Debut

March 22, 1986

High School

Brentwood in Brentwood New York

Age

61 years old

Born

June 21, 1959 in Brookhaven, New York

College

State University of New York at Potsdam

Nicknames

USA

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Derrick Rowland

NBA Debut

March 22, 1986

High School

Brentwood in Brentwood New York

Age

61 years old

Born

June 21, 1959 in Brookhaven, New York

College

State University of New York at Potsdam

Nicknames

USA

Positions

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1981