Derrick Williams
DERRICK
WILLIAMS
HT/WT6' 8", 240 lbs
DOB5/25/1991 (29)
COLLEGE  Arizona
DRAFT2011: Rd 1, Pk 2 (MIN)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Derrick Williams

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

La Mirada in La Mirada California

Age

29 years old

Born

May 25, 1991 in Bellflower, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

D-Will

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Derrick Williams

NBA Debut

December 26, 2011

High School

La Mirada in La Mirada California

Age

29 years old

Born

May 25, 1991 in Bellflower, California

College

Arizona

Nicknames

D-Will

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2011

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2011-12