Desmond Mason
DESMOND
MASON
HT/WT6' 7", 224 lbs
DOB10/11/1977 (42)
COLLEGE  Oklahoma State
DRAFT2000: Rd 1, Pk 17 (SEA)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Desmond Tremaine Mason

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Waxahachie in Waxahachie Texas

Age

42 years old

Born

October 11, 1977 in Waxahachie, Texas

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

D-Mase

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

Desmond Tremaine Mason

NBA Debut

October 31, 2000

High School

Waxahachie in Waxahachie Texas

Age

42 years old

Born

October 11, 1977 in Waxahachie, Texas

College

Oklahoma State

Nicknames

D-Mase

Positions

Small Forward

Shooting Guard

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 2000

Awards

  • All-Rookie

    2000-01