Detlef Schrempf
DETLEF
SCHREMPF
HT/WT6' 10", 235 lbs
DOB1/21/1963 (57)
COLLEGE  Washington
DRAFT1985: Rd 1, Pk 8 (DAL)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

Detlef Schrempf

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Centralia in Centralia Washington

Age

57 years old

Born

January 21, 1963 in Leverkusen, Germany

College

Washington

Nicknames

The Grand Teuton

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1994-95

  • 2x Sixth Man

  • 3x All Star

General Information

Name

Detlef Schrempf

NBA Debut

October 26, 1985

High School

Centralia in Centralia Washington

Age

57 years old

Born

January 21, 1963 in Leverkusen, Germany

College

Washington

Nicknames

The Grand Teuton

Positions

Power Forward

Small Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1985

Awards

  • All-NBA

    1994-95

  • 2x Sixth Man

  • 3x All Star