Dewayne Scales
DEWAYNE
SCALES
HT/WT6' 8", 208 lbs
DOB12/28/1958 (61)
COLLEGE  LSU
DRAFT1980: Rd 2, Pk 36 (NEW)
STATUSInactive
General Information

Name

DeWayne Jay Scales

NBA Debut

October 14, 1980

High School

David W. Carter in Dallas Texas

Age

61 years old

Born

December 28, 1958 in Dallas, Texas

College

LSU

Nicknames

Hot Man

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

General Information

Name

DeWayne Jay Scales

NBA Debut

October 14, 1980

High School

David W. Carter in Dallas Texas

Age

61 years old

Born

December 28, 1958 in Dallas, Texas

College

LSU

Nicknames

Hot Man

Positions

Power Forward

Shooting Hand

Right

NBA Draft 1980